TRAINING TIMES FOR THE SMALL POOL
YORK HALL ONLY JULY 2017


GROUP DAY TIME LOCATION
TADPOLES 1 Wednesday                 6.00 – 6.30 York Hall
TADPOLES 1 Friday 6.00 – 6.30    York Hall
TADPOLES 2 Wednesday 6.30 – 7.00 York Hall
TADPOLES 2 Friday  6.30 – 7.00   York Hall
NB.Tadpoles have only one lesson a week – There are 4 separate Tadpole groups

DOLPHINS 1 Wednesday 7.00 – 7.30 York Hall
Sunday 4.00 – 4.40      York Hall
DOLPHINS 1 Friday  7.00 – 7.30 York Hall
Sunday                   4.00 – 4.40 York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Wednesday 7.30 – 8.00 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20 York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Friday  7.30 – 8.00 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20 York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Wednesday 8.00 – 8.30 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20       York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Friday  8.00 – 8.30 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20       York Hall
SWORDFISH 1  Wednesday 8.30 – 9.00 York Hall
Sunday 5.20 – 6.00 York Hall
SWORDFISH 1 Friday  8.30 – 9.00 York Hall   
Sunday 5.20 – 6.00 York Hall
NB: There are 2 separate Dolphins 1 groups, 4 separate Dolphins 2 groups and 2 separate Swordfish 1 groups

TADPOLES 1   STAGE 1
TADPOLES 2 STAGE 2
DOLPHINS 1  STAGE 3
DOLPHINS 2  STAGE 4
SWORDFISH 1 STAGE 5


TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL

YORK HALL, MILE END & ST. GEORGES

SWORDFISH 2 / COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1, 2, 3, & 4

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

SWORDFISH 2

(NPTS STAGE 6)

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SUNDAY

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

16.00 – 16.45 PM

YORK HALL (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1

(NPTS STAGE 7)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

19.00 – 19.45 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.00 – 16.45 PM

ST. GEORGES (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 2

(NPTS STAGE 8)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

19.45 – 20.30 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.45 – 17.30 PM

ST. GEORGES (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 3

(NPTS STAGE 9)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.45 – 17.30 PM

MILE END (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 4

(NPTS STAGE 10)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.45 – 17.30 PM

MILE END (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)


TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL

YORK HALL, & MILE END JANUARY 2017

SWIM ACADEMY 1, 2, & 3

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

SWIM ACADEMY

1, 2, & 3

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

18.00 – 19.20 PM

18.00 – 19.20 PM

18.00 – 19.20 PM

18.00 – 19.20 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 17.30 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL (STUDIO)

YORK HALL


MASTERS

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

MASTERS

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL


TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL

YORK HALL & MILE END  JANUARY 2017

SQUAD

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

SQUAD LANE 1

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 18.00 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL

SQUAD LANE 2

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 18.00 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL

COUNTY SQUAD LANE 3

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 18.00 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL

COUNTY SQUAD LANE 4

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 17.30 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL