TRAINING TIMES JULY 2017 to AUGUST 2018

TRAINING TIMES FOR THE SMALL POOL
YORK HALL ONLY 


GROUP DAY TIME LOCATION
TADPOLES 1 Wednesday                 6.00 – 6.30 York Hall
TADPOLES 1 Friday 6.00 – 6.30    York Hall
TADPOLES 2 Wednesday 6.30 – 7.00 York Hall
TADPOLES 2 Friday  6.30 – 7.00   York Hall
NB.Tadpoles have only one lesson a week – There are 4 separate Tadpole groups

DOLPHINS 1 Wednesday 7.00 – 7.30 York Hall
Sunday 4.00 – 4.40      York Hall
DOLPHINS 1 Friday  7.00 – 7.30 York Hall
Sunday                   4.00 – 4.40 York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Wednesday 7.30 – 8.00 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20 York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Friday  7.30 – 8.00 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20 York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Wednesday 8.00 – 8.30 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20       York Hall
DOLPHINS 2 Friday  8.00 – 8.30 York Hall
Sunday 4.40 – 5.20       York Hall
SWORDFISH 1  Wednesday 8.30 – 9.00 York Hall
Sunday 5.20 – 6.00 York Hall
SWORDFISH 1 Friday  8.30 – 9.00 York Hall   
Sunday 5.20 – 6.00 York Hall
NB: There are 2 separate Dolphins 1 groups, 4 separate Dolphins 2 groups and 2 separate Swordfish 1 groups

TADPOLES 1   STAGE 1
TADPOLES 2 STAGE 2
DOLPHINS 1  STAGE 3
DOLPHINS 2  STAGE 4
SWORDFISH 1 STAGE 5


TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL

YORK HALL, MILE END & ST. GEORGES

SWORDFISH 2 / COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1, 2, 3, & 4

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

SWORDFISH 2

(NPTS STAGE 6)

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SUNDAY

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

16.00 – 16.45 PM

YORK HALL (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1

(NPTS STAGE 7)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

19.00 – 19.45 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.00 – 16.45 PM

ST. GEORGES (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 2

(NPTS STAGE 8)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

19.45 – 20.30 PM

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.45 – 17.30 PM

ST. GEORGES (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 3

(NPTS STAGE 9)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

18.00 – 18.40 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.45 – 17.30 PM

MILE END (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)

COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 4

(NPTS STAGE 10)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

18.40 – 19.20 PM

10.15 – 10.55 AM

16.45 – 17.30 PM

MILE END (1 lane)

MILE END (1 lane)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (2 lanes)

MILE END (2 lanes)

YORK HALL (1 lane)


TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL

YORK HALL, & MILE END JANUARY 2017

SWIM ACADEMY 1, 2, & 3

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

SWIM ACADEMY

1, 2, & 3

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

18.00 – 19.20 PM

18.00 – 19.20 PM

18.00 – 19.20 PM

18.00 – 19.20 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 17.30 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL (STUDIO)

YORK HALL


MASTERS

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

MASTERS

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL


TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL

YORK HALL & MILE END  JANUARY 2017

SQUAD

GROUP                                      

DAY                                      

TIMES                                      

VENUE

SQUAD LANE 1

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 18.00 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL

SQUAD LANE 2

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 18.00 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL

COUNTY SQUAD LANE 3

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 18.00 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL

COUNTY SQUAD LANE 4

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

19.20 – 21.00 PM

10.55 – 12.15 AM

15.00 – 15.45 PM

16.00 – 17.30 PM

MILE END

MILE END

YORK HALL

YORK HALL

MILE END

YORK HALL STUDIO

YORK HALL

TRAINING TIMES FROM SEPTEMBER 2018
TRAINING TIMES FOR THE “MINI SHARKS” SMALL POOL PROGRAMME
YORK HALL LEISURE CENTRE
 
 
GROUP   DAY   TIME   LOCATION
             
TADPOLES 1   Wednesday                 6.00 – 6.30   York Hall
             
TADPOLES 1   Friday   6.00 – 6.30   York Hall
             
TADPOLES 2   Wednesday   6.30 – 7.00   York Hall
             
TADPOLES 2   Friday   6.30 – 7.00   York Hall
N.B. Tadpoles have only one lesson a week – There are 4 separate Tadpole groups
DOLPHINS 1   Wednesday   7.00 – 7.30   York Hall
    Sunday   4.00 – 4.40     York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 1   Friday   7.00 – 7.30   York Hall
    Sunday                   4.00 – 4.40   York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Wednesday   7.30 – 8.00   York Hall
    Sunday   4.40 – 5.20   York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Friday   7.30 – 8.00   York Hall
    Sunday   4.40 – 5.20   York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Wednesday   8.00 – 8.30   York Hall
    Sunday   4.40 – 5.20       York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Friday   8.00 – 8.30   York Hall
    Sunday   4.40 – 5.20       York Hall
             
SWORDFISH 1   Wednesday   8.30 – 9.00   York Hall
    Sunday   5.20 – 6.00   York Hall
             
SWORDFISH 1   Friday   8.30 – 9.00   York Hall  
    Sunday   5.20 – 6.00   York Hall
NB: There are 2 separate Dolphins 1 groups, 4 separate Dolphins 2 groups and 2 separate Swordfish 1 groups
TADPOLES 1 (STAGE 1), TADPOLES 2 (STAGE 2), DOLPHINS 1 (STAGE 3), DOLPHINS 2 (STAGE 4), SWORDFISH 1 (STAGE 5)
TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL
YORK HALL, MILE END & ST. GEORGES LEISURE CENTRES
SWORDFISH 2 / COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1, 2, 3, & 4
GROUP                                       DAY                                       TIMES                                       VENUE
SWORDFISH 2   MONDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 6)   TUESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    FRIDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    SUNDAY   16.00 – 16.45 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1   MONDAY   19.00 – 19.45 PM   ST. GEORGES (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 7)   TUESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    FRIDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.00 – 16.45 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 2   MONDAY   19.45 – 20.30 PM   ST. GEORGES (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 8)   TUESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    FRIDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.45 – 17.30 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 3   MONDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 9)   TUESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    FRIDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.45 – 17.30 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 4   MONDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 10)   TUESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    FRIDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.45 – 17.30 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL
YORK HALL, & MILE END LEISURE CENTRES
SWIM ACADEMY, COUNTY/REGIONAL, REGIONAL/NATIONAL,
COUNTY (12-15 Years), & MASTERS
GROUP                                     DAY                                     TIMES                                     VENUE
SWIM ACADEMY MONDAY 18.00 – 19.20 PM MILE END
TUESDAY 18.00 – 19.20 PM MILE END
WEDNESDAY 18.00 – 19.20 PM YORK HALL
FRIDAY 18.00 – 19.20 PM YORK HALL
SATURDAY 10.55 – 12.15 AM MILE END
SUNDAY 15.00 – 15.45 PM YORK HALL (STUDIO)
SUNDAY 16.00 – 17.30 PM YORK HALL
COUNTY/REGIONAL MONDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM MILE END
& TUESDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM MILE END
REGIONAL/NATIONAL WEDNESDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM YORK HALL
  FRIDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM YORK HALL
  SATURDAY 10.55 – 12.15 AM MILE END
  SUNDAY 15.00 – 15.45 PM YORK HALL (STUDIO)
  SUNDAY 16.00 – 18.00 PM YORK HALL
COUNTY (12-15 Years) TUESDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM MILE END
WEDNESDAY 19.20 – 20.45 PM YORK HALL
FRIDAY 19.20 – 20.45 PM YORK HALL
SATURDAY 10.55 – 12.15 AM MILE END
 
MASTERS TUESDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM MILE END
WEDNESDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM YORK HALL
FRIDAY 19.20 – 21.00 PM YORK HALL
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nullam porttitor augue a turpis porttitor maximus. Nulla luctus elementum felis, sit amet condimentum lectus rutrum eget.